F.A.Q
00:18 - 16.12.2019
1

Is LIPO suitable for vegan?

No, LIPO’s products have milk as cross contact and therefore they are not suitable for vegans.

2

Is LIPO gluten-free?

Unfortunately not as we use wheat in the LIPO’s products.

3

Is LIPO nut-free?

LIPO products do not contain nut or nut traces.

4

Do LIPO’s products have Halal Certificate?

Yes! LIPO is a Halal food certified by qualified organization in all over the world.

5

Is LIPO suitable for lactose/dairy free diets?

No, because of the cross contact of milk in Lipo products.

6

Where can I buy LIPO’s products?

You can find our LIPO products in most major retailers in Myanmar, Thailand, Malaysia, Cambodia, China …

7

Is LIPO suitable for vegetarians?

Yes! Our LIPO products are veggie-friendly!

8

Where is LIPO produced?

All of the LIPO products are produced in Vietnam.

9

What are the most favourite items/flavors?

We have 05 flavors which are original cream egg, butter, coconut, chocolate and durian with different taste and sensation. Choose which flavor that you enjoy the most.